In News Release

As faculty and staff concerned about the warming of the earth that is changing our climate, we urge our nation’s universities to make a rapid and steady shift away fossil fuels to clean, renewable energy. To avoid the worst effects of climate change, we need nothing less than a commitment to meeting all our energy needs with abundant, pollution-free renewable energy by no later than 2050.   

Renewable energy has incredible potential. We could power the nation 10 times over with available wind resources, and existing solar potential is 100 times our current energy needs. At the same time, we waste tremendous amounts of energy.

Major corporations including Google, General Motors and Walmart have committed to powering their operations entirely with renewable energy. Dozens of cities have also made commitments; Salt Lake City and Park City, Utah; Aspen, Colorado; and Georgetown, Texas all agree that the future is 100 percent renewable power.

As significant users of energy, colleges and universities can also make a big difference: The higher education sector spends $14 billion a year on energy costs alone. At the same time, as influential institutions, universities’ actions can set a bold example for hundreds of communities across America.

Many universities have already set 100 percent renewable energy goals, including Cornell University, Boston University, and all 10 schools in the University of California System.

In order to build on the progress that has been made and ensure that we transition to a clean and renewable future, we call on the higher education sector to:

  • Make a clear commitment to achieve 100 percent renewable energy for all operations — including heating, cooling, and transportation — no later than 2050.
  • Set a benchmark of achieving 100 percent renewable electricity no later than 2035.

We thank our nation’s universities for their leadership to date and stand ready to help achieve 100 percent renewable energy and put America on a path to a truly clean energy future.

Sincerely,

 

Cot Routson, Northern Arizona University
James Buizer, University of Arizona
Laura Huenneke, Northern Arizona University
Sara Souther, Northern Arizona University
Albert Page, University of California Riverside
Amanda Lucia, University of California Riverside
Andrej Pervan, University of California San Diego
Andrew Tonkovich, University of California Irvine
Andrew Szasz, University of California Santa Cruz
Andrew Tirrell, University of San Diego
Angelov Farooq, University of California Riverside
Ariel Dinar, University of California Riverside
Austin Hedeman, University of California Berkeley
Austin Johnson, University of California Riverside
Benjamin King, University of California Riverside
Brian Todd, University of California Davis
Brij Lunine, University of California Santa Cruz
Candace Slater, University of California Berkeley
Carolina Prado, San Jose State University
Charles Jones, University of California Santa Barbara
Cherrie Veriato, University of California Riverside
Chikako Takeshita, University of California Riverside
Chioun Lee, University of California Riverside
Chris Benner, University of California Santa Cruz
Christopher Papouchis, California State University Sacramento
Costanza Rampini, San Jose State University
Daniel Karp, University of California Davis
Daniel Biggers, University of California Riverside
David Pion-Berlin, University of California Riverside
Don Wood, Stanford University
Emilio Laca, University of California Davis
Eric Smith, University of California Santa Barbara
Erika Suderburg, University of California Riverside
Erika Zavaleta, University of California Santa Cruz
Ertem Tuncel, University of California Riverside
Evan Jan, University of California San Diego
Farah Godrej, University of California Riverside
Francesca Hopkins, University of California Riverside
Gary Griggs, University of California Santa Cruz
Geoff Allen, University of California Santa Barbara
Gerald Clarke, University of California Riverside
Graham Fogg, University of California Davis
Guillermo Douglass-Jaimes, Pomona College
Hiroshi Fukurai, University of California Santa Cruz
Ivon Darancou, University of California Riverside
James Baker, Humboldt State University
Jeffrey Koseff, Stanford University
Jeremy Busacca, University of California Riverside
Jim Graham, Humboldt State University
Joan Frank, University of California Davis
John Meyer, Humboldt State University
John Wills, University of California Riverside
John Kim, University of California Riverside
John Jennings, University of California Riverside
John Medearis, University of California Riverside
Judith Rodenbeck, University of California Riverside
Julia Cantzler, University of San Diego
Kara Nelson, University of California Berkeley
Karen Holl, University of California Santa Cruz
Karl Taube, University of California Riverside
Katja Guenther, University of California Riverside
Kelli King, University of California Riverside
Keun-Pyo Park, University of California Riverside
Kevin Esterling, University of California Riverside
Kinnari Atit, University of California Riverside
Leosheng Wu, University of California Riverside
Leslie Gray, Santa Clara University
Lindsay Bowman, University of California Davis
Lindsay Hinck, University of California Santa Cruz
Lisa Jacobson, University of California Santa Barbara
Loren Cannon, Humboldt State University
Loren Collingwood, University of California Riverside
Margaret Ferguson, University of California Davis
Maria Ballester, University of California Riverside
Megan Thiele, San Jose State University
Mehrdad Mohebi, Laney College
Miguel Karian, Humboldt State University
Naoki Yamanaka, University of California Riverside
Nigel Hughes, University of California Riverside
Patrick Ferraro, San Jose State University & Santa Clara University
Paul Faulstich, Pitzer College
Paul Chang, University of California Riverside
Priscilla Ruedas, University of California Riverside
Richard Carpiano, University of California Riverside
Richard Appelbaum, University of California Santa Barbara
Rita Kohli, University of California Riverside
Robert Ream, University of California Riverside
Robert Heilmayr, University of California Santa Barbara
Rong Hai, University of California Riverside
Ruoyao Shi, University of California Riverside
Ryan Coonerty, University of California Santa Cruz
Sandra Smith, University of California Berkeley
Sandrine Matiasek, California State University Chico
Semi Cole, University of California Riverside
Sharon Oselin, University of California Riverside
Shukan Patel, University of California Los Angeles
Simonetta Falasca-Zamponi, University of California Santa Barbara
Slawek Tulaczyk, University of California Santa Cruz
Stephan Miescher, University of California Santa Barbara
Steven Helfand, University of California Riverside
Susan Wood, University of California Riverside
Terry Trumbull, San Jose State University
Thomas Moschetti, University of California Santa Cruz
Tias Weber, University of California Santa Cruz
Tom Lutz, University of California Riverside
Victoria Reyes, University of California Riverside
Wendy Martyna, University of California Santa Cruz
Zahra Hajee, University of California Los Angeles
Chiara Piovani, University of Denver
Greg Cronin, University of Colorado Denver
Larry Erbert, University of Colorado Denver
Alexander Anievas, University of Connecticut
Alexis Boylan, University of Connecticut
Amber Pitt, Trinity College
Andy Jolly-Ballantine, University of Connecticut
Anji Seth, University of Connecticut
Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch, University of Connecticut
Anne Wettersten, University of Connecticut
Ashis Basu, University of Connecticut
Beth Notar, Trinity College
Beth Taylor, University of Connecticut
C. Arthur VanLear, University of Connecticut
Cathryn Wright, University of Connecticut
Cathy Schlund-Vials, University of Connecticut
Cato Laurencin, University of Connecticut
Challa Kumar, University of Connecticut
Cheryl Greenberg, Trinity College
Christoph Geiss, Trinity College
Claire Bazzano, University of Connecticut
Clare Costley King’oo, University of Connecticut
Claudia Kraemer, University of Connecticut
Colleen Spurling, University of Connecticut
Constanza Segovia, Trinity College
Cyrus Zirakzadeh, University of Connecticut
Dan Lloyd, Trinity College
Daniel Weiner, University of Connecticut
Daniel O’Reilly, University of Connecticut
Davarian Baldwin, Trinity College
David Pierce, University of Connecticut
David Weakliem, University of Connecticut
David Embrick, University of Connecticut
David Reed Solomon, University of Connecticut
Dimitris Xygalatas, University of Connecticut
Donald Rogers, University of Connecticut
Dwight Codr, University of Connecticut
Eleanor Ouimet, University of Connecticut
Emma Bojinova, University of Connecticut
Eric Williamson, University of Connecticut
Felicia Pratto, University of Connecticut
Florence Marsal, University of Connecticut
Francoise Dussart, University of Connecticut
Fred Lee, University of Connecticut
George Bollas, University of Connecticut
George Gibson, University of Connecticut
Ian Stevenson, University of Connecticut
Irene Papoulis, Trinity College
James Rusling, University of Connecticut
James Cole, University of Connecticut
Janet Barnes-Farrell, University of Connecticut
Jason Courtmanche, University of Connecticut
JC Beall, University of Connecticut
Jeffrey Shoulson, University of Connecticut
Jeffrey Ladewig, University of Connecticut
Jeffrey Ogbar, University of Connecticut
Jen Bowman, Trinity College
Jennifer Regan-Lefebvre, Trinity College
Jeremy Pais, University of Connecticut
Jessica Beaudet, University of Connecticut
Jie He, University of Connecticut
Jillian Wanik, University of Connecticut
Jocelyn Linnekin, University of Connecticut
Johannes Evelein, Trinity College
John Malone, University of Connecticut
John Volin, University of Connecticut
John N. Ivan, University of Connecticut
Jon Rizzo, University of Connecticut
Jonathan Gourley, Trinity College
Jose Gascon, University of Connecticut
Joseph McAlhany, University of Connecticut
Julie Fosdick Gillingham, University of Connecticut
Karl Guillard, University of Connecticut
Keith Wood, University of Connecticut
Kevin MacDermott, Trinity College
Kevin McBride, University of Connecticut
Laura Holt, Trinity College
Laura Cisneros, University of Connecticut
Laurie Devaney, University of Connecticut
Leslie Desmangles, Trinity College
Lida Maxwell, Trinity College
Luciana Santoferrara, University of Connecticut
Manisha Desai, University of Connecticut
Mary Dudas, Trinity College
Mary Concklin, University of Connecticut
Mary Bernstein, University of Connecticut
Masakazu Yamamoto, University of Connecticut
Michael FitzGerald, Trinity College
Michael Braunstein, University of Connecticut
Michael Dietz, University of Connecticut
Michael Wallace, University of Connecticut
Michael Duni, Ph.D., University of Connecticut
Micki McElya, University of Connecticut
Mike Pilger, Trinity College
Mitchell Polin, Trinity College
Mona Anderson, University of Connecticut
Na Fu, Trinity College
Nicole Horen, University of Connecticut
Oksan Bayulgen, University of Connecticut
Pengfei Liu, University of Connecticut
Peter Luh, University of Connecticut
Rachel D’Antonio, University of Connecticut
Radenka Maric, University of Connecticut
Raymond Baker, Trinity College
Rebecca Stearns, University of Connecticut
Richard Parnas, University of Connecticut
Richard Ashby Wilson, University of Connecticut
Rick Gibbons, University of Connecticut
Robert Corber, Trinity College
Robert Outten, Trinity College
Robert Henning, University of Connecticut
Robin Greeley, University of Connecticut
Sally McBrearty, University of Connecticut
Samuel Martinez, University of Connecticut
Sarah Raskin, Trinity College
Sarah Willen, University of Connecticut
Scott Stephenson, University of Connecticut
Senjie Lin, University of Connecticut
Sherry Zane, University of Connecticut
Simon Cheng, University of Connecticut
Stephen Smith, University of Connecticut
Steven Wisensale, University of Connecticut
Susan DiVietro, Trinity College
Susan Glenney, University of Connecticut
Susanne Yelin, University of Connecticut
Tania Huedo-Medina, University of Connecticut
Thomas Wickman, Trinity College
Thomas Shea, University of Connecticut
Thomas Hayes, University of Connecticut
Tom Deans, University of Connecticut
Veronica Herrera, University of Connecticut
Voula Collins, University of Connecticut
Wayne Franklin, University of Connecticut
Weidong Li, University of Connecticut
William Ouimet, University of Connecticut
Xinyi Shen, University of Connecticut
Yang Cao, University of Connecticut
Alastair Harborne, Florida International University
Alice Gray Read, Florida International University
Anthony Rossi, University of North Florida
Brigitte Tsobgny, Florida State University
Camila Granados, Florida International University
Camomilia Bright, Florida State College at Jacksonville
Carolyne Ali-Khan, University of North Florida
Charlotte Blanding, Florida State College at Jacksonville
Cristina Baldacci, Florida International University
David Bell, Florida State College at Jacksonville
David Begley, University of North Florida
Dirk Libaers, University of South Florida
Douglas Magomo, Florida Southwestern State College
Eben Broadbent, University of Florida
Eric Hsiao, Florida State University
Janet Spiller, Florida State University
Jannefer Coleman, Florida State College at Jacksonville
Jim Gross, Santa Fe College
John Kominoski, Florida International University
Jonathan Harrison, Florida Gulf Coast University
Ken Peters, Florida International University
Mary Seal, Florida Southwestern State College
Michael Ruse, Florida State University
Miroslav Gantar, Florida International University
Patricia Crews, Florida State College at Jacksonville
Philip Stoddard, Florida International University
Robert Humphries, Florida Gulf Coast University
Robert Benford, University of South Florida
Suzanne Koptur, Florida International University
Victoria Colleli, The College of Central Florida
Chip Fletcher, University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Neil Frazer, University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Connie Fletcher, Loyola University Chicago
Kevin Erickson, Loyola University Chicago
Ray Dybzinski, Loyola University Chicago
Bangshuai Han, Ball State University
Bennet Brabson, Indiana University
Carissa Carman, Indiana University
James Eflin, Ball State University
Robert Koester, Ball State University
Sherif Attallah, Ball State University
Walter Grondzik, Ball State University
Francis Eanes, Bates College
John Smedley, Bates College
Barbara Morgan, Johns Hopkins University
Daniel Viete, Johns Hopkins University
Jennifer Culbert, Johns Hopkins University
Rebecca Kelly, Johns Hopkins University
Stephen Fried, Johns Hopkins University
Vesla Weaver, Johns Hopkins University
William Connolly, Johns Hopkins University
A.L. Wing, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Aaron Tauscher, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Adam Grabell, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Adam Porter, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Adam Hausknecht, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Alex Jacobs, Salem State University
Alexander Vasquez, University of Massachusetts Boston
Alexey Tonyushkin, University of Massachusetts Boston
Alexia Pollack, University of Massachusetts Boston
Alice Carter, University of Massachusetts Boston
Alice Perry, Westfield State University
Alison Bates, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Allan Taylor, Westfield State University
Amanda West, University of Massachusetts Boston
Amber Scoon, Westfield State University
Aminda O’Hare, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Amy Smith, Salem State University
Amy Schalet, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Andrea Klimt, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Andrew Leong, University of Massachusetts Boston
Andrew Bonacci, Westfield State University
Andy Danylchuck, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Angelo Puppolo Jr., Westfield State University
Anita Milman, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Ann Ferguson, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Anna Beckwith, University of Massachusetts Boston
Anne Broadbridge, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Anne Erde, University of Massachusetts Boston
Anni Cecil, Wheaton College
Anthea Gabriel, University of Massachusetts Boston
Anthony Paik, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Anthony Arrigo, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
April Wright, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Ashley Woodman, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Ava Kreider Mueller, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Barbara Cruikshank, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Ben Winslow, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Benjamin Lieberman, Fitchburg State University
Benjamin Weil, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Bernard Morzuch, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Bethany Nelson, Emerson College
Bethany Bradley, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Bharatendra Rai, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Bianca Bersani, University of Massachusetts Boston
Bo Sheng, University of Massachusetts Boston
Brenda Bushouse, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Brian Helmuth, Northeastern University
Brian Alves, Salem State University
Biran Cacchiotti, Salem State University
Brian Ogilvie, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Brian Lickel, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Brian Broadrose, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Brian Conz, Westfield State University
Bridget Thompson, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Bridgette Budhlall, Ph.D., University of Massachusetts Lowell
Brigitte Lagoutte, Salem State University
Bruce Winn, Berkshire Community College
Burton Van Nae Edwards, Ph.D., Berkshire Community College
C.N. Le, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Caleb Rounds, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Cami Condie, Salem State University
Carlos Benavides, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Caroline Yang, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Carrie Ann Quinn, University of Massachusetts Boston
Carsten Braun, Westfield State University
Catherine Womack, Bridgewater State University
Catherine Lowry, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Charles Prescott, Berkshire Community College
Chris Picone, Fitchburg State University
Chris Hantman, Mass College of Liberal Arts
Chris Felton, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Chris Eisenhart, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Christa Hodapp, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Christiane Healey, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Christina Biron, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Christopher Larkosh, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Christopher Jocobsen, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Christopher Phillips, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Claire McCarthy, Salem State University
Colleen Keough, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Craig Nicolson, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Craig Slatin, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Crandall McLean, North Shore Community College
Cristine Smith, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Dan Seger, Salem State University
Dan Clawson, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Daniel Welsh, Fitchburg State University
Daniel Mulcare, Salem State University
Daniel Noel, University of Massachusetts Boston
Daniel St. John, University of Massachusetts Boston
Danielle Santos, North Shore Community College
Danielle Thomas, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Danielle Bromwich, University of Massachusetts Boston
David Johnson, Mass College of Liberal Arts
David Arnold, University of Massachusetts Amherst
David Cort, University of Massachusetts Amherst
David Sigmon, University of Massachusetts Boston
David Milstone, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
David Kagan, University of Massachusetts Lowell
David Lewis, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Dawn Pulley, University of Massachusetts Boston
Deborah Stone, Fitchburg State University
Deborah Henson, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Deborah Metzel, University of Massachusetts Boston
Deborah Gilwood, Westfield State University
Denise Sharif, University of Massachusetts Boston
Dennis Rosemartin, Salem State University
Dennis Roderick, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Devon Lynch, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Dianne Sears, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Dina Bozicas, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Donald Tarallo, Fitchburg State University
Donald Foster, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Donna Folino, Salem State University
Donna Vanasse, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Donna Friedman, University of Massachusetts Boston
Doug Roscoe, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Dr. Arlee Dulak, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Dr. Benjamin Levy, Fitchburg State University
Dr. John Tamilio III, Salem State University
Dr. Sandra Carriker, North Shore Community College
Ed Tronick, University of Massachusetts Boston
Edward Engelmann, Bridgewater State University
Edward James, Bridgewater State University
Edward Stanek III, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Edward Ginsberg, University of Massachusetts Boston
Eileen Colby, University of Massachusetts Boston
Ela Carbone, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Eleanore Velez, Berkshire Community College
Elena Traister, Mass College of Liberal Arts
Elena Stone, University of Massachusetts Boston
Elisabeth Arruda, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Elizabeth Gordon, Fitchburg State University
Elizabeth Walsh, Fitchburg State University
Elizabeth Harvey, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Elizabeth Connor, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Elizabeth Follmer, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Elizabeth Lehr, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Elizabeth Preston, Westfield State University
Elizabeth Stassinos, Westfield State University
Ellen Douglas, University of Massachusetts Boston
Ellen Mandly, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Enrique Gonzalez-Velasco, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Eric Johnson, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Erik Jensen, Salem State University
Eunsang Yoon, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Fatima Serra, Salem State University
Feodor Gostjev, Bridgewater State University
Frank Mabee, Fitchburg State University
Franky Descoteaux, North Shore Community College
Garrett Washington, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Gary Pace, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Gayle Fischer, Salem State University
Genevieve Morse, University of Massachusetts Boston
George Chigas, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Georgia Mavrommati, University of Massachusetts Boston
Gerol Petruzella, Mass College of Liberal Arts
Gerol Rabbitt, Salem State University
Glaucia Silva, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Glenn Hazelton, Northeastern University
Gopala Vasudeven, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Greg Carroll, Salem State University
Gregory Barry, M.Ed., M.A.A.E., Fitchburg State University
Gregory Beck, University of Massachusetts Boston
Gretchen Rossman, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Hannah Kelliher, University of Massachusetts Boston
Hans Johnston, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Heather Zaykowski, University of Massachusetts Boston
Heather Donovan, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Heidi Scott, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Heidi Berggren, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Humra Athar, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Ira Silver, Fitchburg State University
Jack Petras, North Shore Community College
Jack Szpiler, Westfield State University
Jacqueline Lageson, University of Massachusetts Boston
Jacquie Kurland, University of Massachusetts Amherst
James Boyce, University of Massachusetts Amherst
James Hicks, University of Massachusetts Amherst
James Allen, University of Massachusetts Boston
James Edwards, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
James Argiro, Westfield State University
Jane Huang, Fitchburg State University
Jane Theriault, Salem State University
Jane Fountain, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Janet Fairbairn, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Jean Forward, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Jean Salgado, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Jean Francois-Allaux, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Jeff Pugh, University of Massachusetts Boston
Jeffrey Gerson, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Jenn Houle, Fitchburg State University
Jennie Stephens, Northeastern University
Jennifer Heuer, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Jennifer Nye, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Jennifer Fugate, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Jennifer Koop, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Jerry Blitefield, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Jessica Robey, Fitchburg State University
Jessica Burt, North Shore Community College
Jessica Jiang, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Jill McDonough, University of Massachusetts Boston
Joel Wolfe, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Joel Tickner, University of Massachusetts Lowell
John Ambacher, Fitchburg State University
John Hayes, Salem State University
John Fobanjong, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
John Wooding, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Jonathan Kessler, LICSW, Salem State University
Jonathan Wynn, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Jose Mora, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Joseph Krupczynski, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Joseph Elkinton,University of Massachusetts Amherst
Joseph Ramsey, University of Massachusetts Boston
Joseph Chang, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Josephine Sturgis, University of Massachusetts Boston
Josh MacLeod, Wheaton College
Joye Bowman, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Judith Elliston, Ph.D., MassBay Community College
Judith McDonald, Westfield State University
Julie Whitlow, Salem State University
Justin Fermann, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Karen Druffel, Fitchburg State University
Karen Terrell, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Karen Rezendes, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Karen Gulbrandsen, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Kari Loomis, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Karwan Salih, University of Massachusetts Boston
Kate Glavin, University of Massachusetts Boston
Katharine Riley, University of Massachusetts Boston
Katharyn Caldera, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Katherine Tucker, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Kathleen Romanos, North Shore Community College
Kathleen McMullin, University of Massachusetts Boston
Kathleen Suchon, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Kathryn McGrath, MassBay Community College
Kathryn LaMay-Miller, Westfield State University
Kathy Colon, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Keith Chenot, Fitchburg State University
Kellee Siegfried, University of Massachusetts Boston
Kelly Ward Mason, University of Massachusetts Boston
Ken Reker, Salem State University
Kenneth Campbell, University of Massachusetts Boston
Kenyatta Von Muller, University of Massachusetts Boston
Kerry Mackin, North Shore Community College
Khanh Dinh, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Klaus Schliep, University of Massachusetts Boston
Komalpereet Kaur, Salem State University
Kori Lantas, University of Massachusetts Boston
Kris Nelson, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Krishna Mallick, Salem State University
Kristen Sethares, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
L Carl Fiocchi, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Lal Chugh, University of Massachusetts Boston
Laryy Davis, North Shore Community College
Larry Miller, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Larry Ork, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Laura Lovett, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Laura Punnett, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Laurie Grant, Salem State University
Laurie Milliken, University of Massachusetts Boston
Leah Fernandes, Fitchburg State University
Leland Ackerson, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Lelia King, North Shore Community College
Lena Fletcher, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Lilia Bartolome, University of Massachusetts Boston
Linda Smircich, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Lindsay Towle, Westfield State University
Lisa Azeni, North Shore Community College
Lisa Gonsalves, University of Massachusetts Boston
Lisa Heller Boragine, Cape Cod Community College
Lori Weeden, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Lorraine Cordeiro, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Louise Putnam, University of Massachusetts Boston
Luis De Leon, University of Massachusetts Boston
Luvai Motiwalla, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Lynn Shelley, Westfield State University
Makoto Saito, Westfield State University
Marc Pomplun, University of Massachusetts Boston
Marcos Luna, Salem State University
Margaret Fitzgerald, University of Massachusetts Boston
Maria Gloria de Sá, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Marijoan Bull, Westfield State University
Martha Fuentes-Bautista, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Mary Carlin, Salem State University
Mary Malone, University of Massachusetts Boston
Matt Sneider, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Matthew Bowser, University of Massachusetts Boston
Matthew Hall, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Matthew Hurwitz, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Mattityahu Zimbler, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Maureen Farley, North Shore Community College
Maureen Warner, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Meledath Govindan, Ph.D., Fitchburg State University
Melissa Quashie, University of Massachusetts Boston
Michael Hoberman, Fitchburg State University
Michael Christie, Salem State University
Michael Tlusty, University of Massachusetts Boston
Michael Gilbert, University of Massachusetts Boston
Michael Griffin, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Michael Carter, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Michele Davila, Salem State University
Michelle Budig, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Molly Pedriali, University of Massachusetts Boston
Monica Leisey, Salem State University
Monica Calzolari, University of Massachusetts Boston
Morgan James Peters, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Mzamo Mangaliso, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Nadimpalli Mahadev, Fitchburg State University
Nancy Tufo, North Shore Community College
Nancy DeLuca, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Naomi Darling, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Nathaniel Whitmal II, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Neenah Estrella-Luna, Salem State University
Neil Reilly, University of Massachusetts Boston
Nicholas Santavica, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Nicole Champagne, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Nigel Dobereiner, Westfield State University
Noel Healy, Salem State University
Ofer Sharone, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Paige Warren, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Pamela Hirsch, Ph.D., Salem State University
Pamela Stawasz, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Pamela Collazo, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Patrice Miller, Salem State University
Patricia Lynne, Framingham State University
Patricia Bianconi, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Patricia Lozano, Wheaton College
Patrick Dwyer, University of Massachusetts Boston
Patrick Pritchett, Westfield State University
Paul Katzman, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Paul Katz, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Paul Atwood, University of Massachusetts Boston
Paula Montgomery, Bridgewater State University
Paula Telesco, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Peggi Clouston, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Peter Sessa, Northeastern University
Peter Houlihan, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Peter Taylor, University of Massachusetts Boston
Qian Yu, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Rachel Kulick, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Randall Phillis, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Randi Darling, Westfield State University
Rebecca Ready, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Rebecca Pereira, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Rebecca Olander, Westfield State University
Reid Parsons, Fitchburg State University
Reiko Sono, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Rene Reeves, Fitchburg State University
Reyes Coll-Tellechea, University of Massachusetts Boston
Richard Lewis, Salem State University
Richard Legault, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Rick Pilsner, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Rick Hochberg, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Rita Lam, University of Massachusetts Boston
Robert Williams, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Robert Forrant, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Robert Darst, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Robyn Hannigan, University of Massachusetts Boston
Rodney Dube, Westfield State University
Ron Cheung, University of Massachusetts Boston
Ronald Biron, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Roni Lipton, University of Massachusetts Boston
Rosa Oculto, University of Massachusetts Boston
Rowland Barrett, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Roy Kennedy, MassBay Community College
Royal Hartigan, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Russell Schutt, University of Massachusetts Boston
Samantha Davis, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Sandra Yudilevich Espinoza, Salem State University
Sanjiv Gupta, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Sara Moore, Salem State University
Sarah Lazare, Westfield State University
Serena Parekh, Northeastern University
Setou Ouattara, Salem State University
Sharon Thomas, Salem State University
Shuxia Chen, University of Massachusetts Boston
Siamak Movahedi, University of Massachusetts Boston
Solange Brault, University of Massachusetts Boston
Sravan Surampudi, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Stellan Vinthagen, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Stephen Arons, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Stephen Olbrys Gencarella, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Stephen Collins, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Steve Edwards, Fitchburg State University
Steve Striffler, University of Massachusetts Boston
Steven Neville, University of Massachusetts Boston
Steven White, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Steven Courtemanche, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Sue Gunby, Salem State University
Susan Pilaud, Salem State University
Susan Krumholz, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Susan Costa, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Suvinda Govindraj, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Swami Iyer, University of Massachusetts Boston
Tara Rajaneimi, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Teresa Eliot Roberts Ph.D., University of Massachusetts Amherst
Thaer Momani, University of Massachusetts Boston
Thomas Murray, Fitchburg State University
Thomas Whalen, Mass College of Liberal Arts
Thomas Zoeller, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Tim Ford, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Timothy Jay, Mass College of Liberal Arts
Timothy Walker, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Timothy Nulty, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
TJ Schmith, Westfield State University
Tobias Monte, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Todd Fuller, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Toni Cunningham, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Touba Ghadessi, Wheaton College
Tracy McCree, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Travis Johnston, University of Massachusetts Boston
Tristram Seidler, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Tyler Walsh, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Ujwala Panse, MassBay Community College
Ursula Tafe, University of Massachusetts Boston
Viera Lorencova, Fitchburg State University
Wendy Polins, Salem State University
William Lang, North Shore Community College
William Cunningham, Salem State University
William Nelles, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Xiaogang Deng, University of Massachusetts Boston
Yale Magrass, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Yusef Hayes, North Shore Community College
Zehra Parvez, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Ziddi Msangi, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Zlatinka Blaber, Salem State University
Alexandra Locher, Grand Valley State University
Daniel Clay, Michigan State University
Elena Lioubimtseva, Grand Valley State University
Nancy O’Neill, Grand Valley State University
Tara Kneeshaw, Grand Valley State University
Christie Manning, Macalester College
Karen Coker, Southern New Hampshire University
Abigail Reardon, Rutgers University
Allison Thomas, Rutgers University
Amy Lina, Rutgers University
Angela Baker, Rutgers University
Anna Maron, Rutgers University
Anna Dalesandro, Rutgers University
Antonio Miranda, Rutgers University
Beatrice Birrer, Rutgers University
Briance Mascarenhas, Rutgers University
Brooke Maslo, Rutgers University
Carol Singley, Rutgers University
Celines Villalba, Rutgers University
Charles Weibel, Rutgers University
Chee-Kok Chin, Rutgers University
Chery Robinson, Rutgers University
Cori Anderson, Rutgers University
Deb Koch, Rutgers University
Deeksha Singh, Rutgers University
Desmond Lun, Rutgers University
Dolores Jonczak, Rutgers University
Eli Moore, Rutgers University
Elisabeth Sikes, Rutgers University
Ezzah Syed, Rutgers University
Fatima Mir, Rutgers University
Francesco Smedile, Rutgers University
Gal Hochman, Rutgers University
George Clark, Rutgers University
Henry John-Alder, Rutgers University
Jacek Cyranka, Rutgers University
Jack LiuLiu, Rutgers University
Jacqueline Vinasco, Rutgers University
Janet Leli, Rutgers University
John Taylor, Rutgers University
Johnathan Cain, Rutgers University
Johnny Lin, Rutgers University
Jonathon McFall, Rutgers University
Jorge Marcone, Rutgers University
Jorgelina Sime, Rutgers University
Joseph Martin, Rutgers University
Joseph Weiss, Rutgers University
Julia Levin, Rutgers University
Karen Bemis, Rutgers University
Kate Douthat, Rutgers University
Kathleen Kerwin, Rutgers University
Katie Sillitti, Rutgers University
Kelly Quesnelle, Rutgers University
Kevon Rhiney, Rutgers University
Kristi Collemacine, Rutgers University
Kurt Spellmeyer, Rutgers University
Margaret Marsh, Rutgers University
Mark Keitges, Rutgers University
Mary Shaw, Rutgers University
Mercedes Diaz, Rutgers University
Michael Morelli, Rutgers University
Mohammad Jalayer, Rutgers University
Nalini Kaul, Rutgers University
Nancy Cintron, Rutgers University
Nicole Bizzoco, Rutgers University
Nicole Clark, Rutgers University
Norman Markowitz, Rutgers University
Oliver Pechenik, Rutgers University
Paola Gambarota, Rutgers University
Paul Meers, Rutgers University
Pauline Mitchell, Rutgers University
Philip Davis, Rutgers University
Pradeep Subedi, Rutgers University
Rhiannon Welch, Rutgers University
Richard Ludescher, Rutgers University
Richard Riman, Rutgers University
Richard Epstein, Rutgers University
Robin Todd, Rutgers University
S. Chan Choi, Rutgers University
Sabrina DelPiano, Rutgers University
Saeed Babanajad, Rutgers University
Samuel Rabinowitz, Rutgers University
Selen Altiok, Rutgers University
Seol Ki, Rutgers University
Shaheen Ayubi, Rutgers University
Shan Harewood, Rutgers University
Shelley Catanzaro, Mercer community college
Silke Severmann, Rutgers University
Surendran Arumugam, Rutgers University
Tamra Carpenter, Rutgers University
Ted Green, Rutgers University
Thomas Hillman, Rutgers University
Timothy Casey, Rutgers University
Tobias Schulze-Cleven, Rutgers University
Tracie Paulson, Rutgers University
William Fleisher, Rutgers University
William Saidel, Rutgers University
Willow Kion-Crosby, Rutgers University
Xi Chen, Rutgers University
Xiaoli Zhou, Rutgers University
Yair Rosenthal, Rutgers University
Yanhong Jin, Rutgers University
Zhanel DiVides, Rutgers University
Zheng-Chao Han, Rutgers University
Kenneth Carroll, New Mexico State University
Marci Eannarino, Santa Fe Community College
Scott Ferrenberg, New Mexico State University
Thaddieus Conner, New Mexico State University
Wiebke Boeing, New Mexico State University
Anne Toomey, Pace University
Diana Aga, University at Buffalo
Katarzyna Kordas, University at Buffalo
Leonard Nevarez, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh
Michael Smith, Ithaca College
Paul Crovella, State University of New York, College of Environmental Science and Forestry
Robyn Smyth, Bard College
Seungsook Moon, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh
Maria Savasta-Kennedy, University of North Carolina
Richard Bilsborrow, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Richard Andrews, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Robert Cox, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Alia Dietsch, The Ohio State University
Carl McDaniel, Oberlin College
Catherine Stuer, Denison University
Cynthia Frantz, Oberlin College
Dennis Hubbard, Oberlin College
John Petersen, Oberlin College
Jordan Katz, Denison University
Ramiro Berardo, The Ohio State University
Sayeed Mehmood, The Ohio State University
Stacey Fineran, The Ohio State University
Laurence Becker, Oregon State University
Christopher Vaughen, Montgomery County Community College
Loretha Moore, Montgomery County Community College
Richard Herbst, Montgomery County Community College
Bill Ranson, Furman University
Brannon Andersen, Furman University
Weston Dripps, Furman University
Agnes Sekowski, University of Texas at Austin
Alan Friedman, University of Texas
Allen MacDuffie, University of Texas at Austin
Brian Hermann, University of Texas at San Antonio
Christine Williams, University of Texas at Austin
Christopher Ellison, University of Texas San Antonio
Dan Levine, University of Texas at Arlington
David Arctur, University of Texas at Austin
Donald Williams, University of Texas
Donald Howard, University of Texas at Austin
Elizabeth Cullingford, University of Texas at Austin
Emily Northrop, Southwestern University
Eugenio Arima, University of Texas at Austin
Gregory Knapp, University of Texas at Austin
Gunnar Schade, Texas A&M University
Hannah Wojciehowski, University of Texas at Austin
Heather Houser, University of Texas at Austin
Hongjie Xie, University of Texas at San Antonio
Jason Brownlee, University of Texas at Austin
Jason Cons, University of Texas at Austin
Jermone Bump, University of Texas at Austin
John Geissman, University of Texas at Dallas
Josh Busby, University of Texas at Austin
Joyce Goldberg University of Texas at Arlington
Jules Elkins, University of Texas at Austin
Juyan Zhang, University of Texas San Antonio
Kara Kockelman, University of Texas at Austin
Kate Catterall, University of Texas at Austin
Lisa Moore, University of Texas at Austin
Madeline Hsu, University of Texas at Austin
Matthais Hofferberth, University of Texas San Antonio
Megan Raby, University of Texas at Austin
Mortaza Pirouz, University of Texas
Nazan Ssygin, University of Texas San Antonio
Nicole Frame, University of Texas San Antonio
Philip Barrish, University of Texas at Austin
Rene Prieto, University of Texas at Dallas
Richard Mitterer, University of Texas at Dallas
Ritu Mathur, University of Texas San Antonio
Robert J Stern, University of Texas at Dallas
Snehal Shingavi, University of Texas at Austin
Stephen White, University of Texas at Austin
Stephen Ackley, University of Texas San Antonio
Steven Friesen, University of Texas at Austin
Tim Keitt, University of Texas at Austin
William Tierney, University of Texas at Austin
William Scheick, University of Texas at Austin
Yuko Okumura, University of Texas at Austin
Zoltan Nagy, University of Texas at Austin
Bindu Panikkar, University of Vermont
Christopher Klyza, Middlebury College
Jon Erickson, University of Vermont
Karen Nordstrom, University of Vermont
Marc Lapin, Middlebury College
Matthew Osborn, Green Mountain College
Philip Ackerman-Leist, Green Mountain College
Rebecca Kneale Gould, Middlebury College
Rory Shamlian, University of Vermont
Christopher Clarke, George Mason University
Dann Sklarew, George Mason University
David Kuebrich, George Mason University
Diego Valderrama, George Mason University
Edward Maibach, George Mason University
Esther Peters, George Mason University
James Kinter, George Mason University
Jennifer Sklarew, George Mason University
Joel Foreman, George Mason University
John Cook, George Mason University
John Kotcher, George Mason University
Karmjot Randhawa, George Mason University
Michael Wolf-Branigin, George Mason University
Mona Sarfaty, George Mason University
Richard Craig, George Mason University
Susie Crate, George Mason University
Teresa Myers, George Mason University
Thomas Lovejoy, George Mason University
Albert Osborne, Gonzaga University
Ann Ostendorf, Gonzaga University
Brian Henning, Gonzaga University
Casey Schmitt, Gonzaga University
Diane Follett, Clover Park Technical College
Gordon Miller, Seattle University
Jessica Moats, University of Washington
Juliane Mora, Gonzaga University
Leslie Stamoolis, Gonzaga University
Rob Efird, Seattle University
Sophia Orlando, University of Washington
Evan Kraft, American University
Lisa Benton-Short, George Washington University
Paul Van Auken, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh

 

Recent Posts